S.I. Tech, Inc. RS-422 to Fiber Modems (Bit-Driver®)
     
RS422 Media Converters
Product Index
Web Site Content
 
RS-422 is a serial communications standard that uses fewer signal lines when compared to RS-232. Below is a listing of RS-422 to Fiber Optic Mini Bit-Drivers® available from S.I. Tech. RS-422 Mini Bit-Driver Image
Click to enlarge

Page 1 | 2

RS-422 (4 Wire) to Fiber Mini Modems

Product Protocol Data Rate Key Features

2106
HTML | PDF

Photo

RS422 or 4 Wire RS485 115.2 Kbps

Asynchronous Simplex or Full Duplex
Can be used with Computerwise Terminals
Point to Point, DB-9F or M
Requires 2121 Power Supply


2116
HTML | PDF

Photo

RS422 38.4 Kbps Synchronous Simplex or Full Duplex Mini
Multispeed, Works with C, X, and L Bus Systems
Requires 2121 Power Supply

2176
HTML | PDF

Photo

RS422 256 Kbps Asynchronous Simplex or Full Duplex Mini
Designed for Micros Point of Sales Systems
Requires 2121 Power Supply
View additional Point of Sale solutions

2561
HTML | PDF

Photo

RS422 115 Kbps Asynchronous, Simplex or Full Duplex Ruggedized Bit-Driver®
Temp Range: -40°C to +80°C
Complies with IEEE C37.90.1 (Surge Protection)

2563
HTML | PDF

Photo

RS-232/422/485 (Three in One) 115 Kbps Full duplex RS232 and RS422
Half duplex RS485, rotary switch sets bit rate
Multimode standard, single mode optional

2866
HTML | PDF

Photo

RS422 20 Mbps Transmitter/Receiver PCB
Multimode with ST connectors standard, Single Mode optional

RS-422 - View all RS422 to Fiber Modem Solutions in 1 PDF file.

S.I. Tech®, Bit-Driver®, and Fiber Cluster® are registered trademarks of S.I. Tech, Inc.
©2017 S.I. Tech, Inc. All copy and images.