S.I. Tech, Inc.HDMI to Fiber Optic Media Converter (Bit-Driver®)
     
Product Index

Web Site Content
 
The following High Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) to Fiber Optic Modem is available from S.I. Tech. The HDMI Transmitter Bit-Driver and HDMI Receiver Bit-Driver uses 850nm VCSEL optics with SC connectors providing high speed secure communications. Refer to the table below for more information.

HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter

Product Form Factor Max. Data Rate Optics Key Features


2830
HTML | PDF

Photo

Mini 3.5 Gbps Multimode 850NM VCSEL HDMI to Fiber



S.I. Tech, Bit-Driver®, and Fiber Cluster® are registered trademarks of S.I. Tech, Inc.
©2017 S.I. Tech, Inc. All copy and images.