S.I. Tech, Inc.Fiber Optic Multiplexers
     
Product Index
Web Site Content

 
The following Twinax multiplexers are available from S.I. Tech. For these units, multimode is standard and single mode is optional. Refer to the table below and product data sheet for more information. 9304 Mux
Click to enlarge

Twinax to Fiber Optic Multiplexers

Product Protocol Optics Connector Ports Power

9302
HTML | PDF

Photo

Twinax Multimode Standard SMA or ST Connectors 2 Port Mux 110 or 230 VAC

9304
HTML | PDF

Photo

Twinax Multimode Standard SMA or ST Connectors 4 Port Mux 110 or 230 VAC

IBM - View all Fiber Optic Solutions for IBM Systems in 1 file

Note: Click on HTML or PDF to view the technical data sheet.


S.I. Tech®, Bit-Driver®, and Fiber Cluster® are registered trademarks of S.I. Tech, Inc.
©2017 S.I. Tech, Inc. All copy and images.