S.I. Tech, Inc.RS232 to Fiber Optic Multiplexers
     
Multiplexers
Product Index
Web Site Content

 
The following RS-232 to fiber multiplexers are available from S.I. Tech. For these units, multimode with ST connectors is standard and single mode is optional. RS232 to Fiber Mux
Click to enlarge

RS-232 (Serial Port) to Fiber Mux

Product Optics Data Rate Ports Key Features

2006
HTML | PDF

Photo

Multimode Standard Aggregate speed of 160 Kbps 8 Ports Async/Sync

2016
HTML | PDF

Photo

Multimode Standard Aggregate speed of 320 Kbps 16 Ports Simplex or Full duplex

2017
HTML | PDF

Photo

Multimode Standard 19.2 Kbps 4 Ports One DB37 connector for all 4 channels
Requires 4 to 1 - 7017 Cable Assembly

2559
HTML | PDF

Photo

Multimode Standard 115 Kbps 2 Ports Ruggedized RS232 to Fiber Mux

2565
HTML | PDF

Photo

Multimode Standard 115 Kbps 2 Ports Mini Ruggedized RS232 to Fiber Multiplexer
Din Rail Mounted
DB9S Connector & Metal ST Connectors
LED Indicators for power, transmit, and receive data


RS-232 - View all RS232 to Fiber Mux Solutions in 1 file

Note: Click on HTML or PDF to view the technical data sheet.


S.I. Tech®, Bit-Driver®, and Fiber Cluster® are registered trademarks of S.I. Tech, Inc.
©2017 S.I. Tech, Inc. All copy and images.